PRIVACY POLICIES

 

PRIVACY POLICY, TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA AND ITS PURPOSES.

The collection of personal data is done exclusively at our clinic. The personal data collected, its treatment and conservation are the responsibility of our team.

Responsibility for data processing is performed by our customer service department.

All personal data that the client makes available through his / her relationship with SECRET BEAUTY are a necessary requirement and are obtained under strict confidentiality, being his treatment of our sole responsibility.

The personal data that the client provides are stored electronically in an external data center, with technical measures implemented and during the mandatory period defined in the applicable legislation. These data are made available to third parties for strict compliance with the provision of the information necessary to fulfill legal obligations before properly trained and competent entities for this purpose.

Holders are recognized provided that, duly identified, the right to access information that is registered on them, and may request its correction and/or elimination, provided that such request is compatible with applicable law. To do this, they must inform the person responsible for privacy.

The customer is solely responsible for the information provided, especially its veracity, omissions, inaccuracies, and falsities, with the duty to inform SECRET BEAUTY of all changes, within which the address is not exhaustive, the telephone contact and the address of e-mail.

The data are collected, processed and stored in the national territory, being returned to national or international customers through the same media platform/reception through which the customer made them available.

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
The person responsible for data protection can be contacted at 215 844 495 during working hours from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM.

The client may send a complaint to the CNPD, under the terms of the applicable legislation.